
https://d38zjy0x98992m.cloudfront.net/9fb2f00f-d5cf-4667-ab67-6b3b7a10b1b8/21026770~3_xgaplus.jpghttps://alaskaphotographics.photodeck.com/pricing-orderinghttps://alaskaphotographics.photodeck.com/-/galleries/alaska-widlife/whales/-/medias/9fb2f00f-d5cf-4667-ab67-6b3b7a10b1b8/price

https://d38zjy0x98992m.cloudfront.net/02792f42-f34b-4be3-923a-e7faf2f7e16d/ak1ds-4403~2_xgaplus.jpghttps://alaskaphotographics.photodeck.com/pricing-orderinghttps://alaskaphotographics.photodeck.com/-/galleries/alaska-widlife/whales/-/medias/02792f42-f34b-4be3-923a-e7faf2f7e16d/price

https://d38zjy0x98992m.cloudfront.net/ca8886b0-8e04-41a4-a2f8-4e630974368b/ak1ds-6079~2_xgaplus.jpghttps://alaskaphotographics.photodeck.com/pricing-orderinghttps://alaskaphotographics.photodeck.com/-/galleries/alaska-widlife/whales/-/medias/ca8886b0-8e04-41a4-a2f8-4e630974368b/price
Two orca dorsal fins
Orcas or Killer Whales, Prince William Sound, Alaska. The typical family pod can reach a maximum of around fifty individuals, but most often numbers between 3-25.
Photo ID: ak1ds-4403
© Patrick J Endres / www.AlaskaPhotoGraphics.com
